The 2020 Finalists

Be sure to celebrate your success at the 2020 Oral Health Awards.

Best Hygienist

Back to top ^

Catherine Mawson- Greenwich Dental Health

Claire Berry – Yorkshire Dental Suite

Gemma O’Callaghan – 10 Dental

Janet Holden- The Waterside Dental Clinic

Leanne Barwick – Bupa Dental Care Fleet

Melanie Pomphrett- Hello Dental

Renate Cusumano – Bow Lane Dental Group

Sejal Patel – Dental Beauty Northfields

Best Therapist

Back to top ^

Amy Hills – Kingswood Parks Dental Clinic

Camilla Bevan – Platinum Dental Care

Chelsea King – The Lindfield Dental Surgery

Eamon Dehdashti – TwentyOneDental

Emily Fry – Happy Kids Dental

Emily Hatfield – West Heath Dental Practice

Hawa Azhar – Haverhill Dental and Cosmetic Centre

Rachel Hanson – Enhance Dental

Nida Malik – VIDA

Sammi-Peony Dovey – Dentistry @ Oceana Boulevard

Best Recently- Qualified Hygienist

Back to top ^

Leanne Barwick – Bupa Dental Care Fleet

Meranda Gomez-Adams – K Dental Studios

Best Recently- Qualified Therapist

Back to top ^

Amber Ojak – Morningside Drive Dental Care

Anna Seymour – Watercress House Dental & Implant Clinic

Hawa Azhar – Haverhill Dental and Cosmetic Centre

Best Orthodontic Therapist

Back to top ^

Renate Cusumano – Bow Lane Dental Group

Rohima Begum – The Orthodontic Gallery

Best Leader of Prevention

Back to top ^

Halesowen Dental

Happy Kids Dental

Happy Teeth Education

Torrs Park Dental Practice

Best Care of Nervous Patients

Back to top ^

Abercorn Dental Care

Easter Ross Dental Care

East Preston & Ferring Dental Clinic

Halesowen Dental

Happy Kids Dental

Narberth and Herbrandston Dental Health Practices

Best Children’s Care

Back to top ^

Community Dental Services CIC – Essex

Ghyllmount Dental

Happy Kids Dental

Best Community Initiative

Back to top ^

Community Dental Services CIC – Essex

Ghyllmount Dental

Happy Smiles Club

Leanne Barwick- Bupa Dental Care Fleet

Maasai Molar

Peninsula Dental Social Enterprise

The Oral Health Promotion Team

The Royal London Dental Hospital – Barts Health NHS Trust

Torrs Park Dental Practice

Best Oral Health Team

Back to top ^

Bond Dental

Community Dental Services CIC – Essex

Easter Ross Dental Care

Ghyllmount Dental

Halesowen Dental

Infinity Smiles

Torrs Park Dental Practice

Phillips Shine On Award

Back to top ^

Amber Ojak- Morningside Drive Dental Care

Amy Hills- Kingwood Parks Dental Clinic

Annette Matthews- Skin Smiles Success

Catherine Mawson- Greenwich Dental Health

Hawa Azhar- Haverhill Dental and Cosmetic Centre

Jane Peterson- Knowledge Oral Healthcare

Luke Snelling- Dental Health and Aesthetics

Best New Patient Campaign

Back to top ^

Dental on the Banks

Easter Ross Dental Care

Happy Kids Dental